Week 5 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
9/23/2018 11:46:45 PM
posted in: Article

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 3

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 4-0

2. Jenks (2) - 3-1

3. Union (4) - 2-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (5) - 4-0

5. Owasso (3) - 1-3

6. Yukon (6) - 4-0

7. Putnam City North (7) - 4-0

8. Mustang (8) - 1-3

9. Westmoore (9) - 3-1

10. Moore (10) - 2-2


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 4-0

2. Midwest City (2) - 3-1

3. Bixby (3) - 3-1

4. Booker T. Washington (4) - 2-2

5. Del City (5) - 3-1

6. Lawton (6) - 2-2

7. Muskogee (7) - 3-1

8. Choctaw (9) - 2-2

9. Sapulpa (8) - 3-1

10. Shawnee (NR) - 1-3


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 4-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 4-0

3. Altus (3) - 4-0

4. Skiatook (4) - 4-0

5. Collinsville (5) - 4-0

6. Bishop McGuinness (6) - 3-1

7. Tahlequah (8) - 4-0

8. Duncan (8) - 3-0

9. Guthrie (9) - 4-0

10. Noble (10) - 2-1


Class 4A

1. Wagoner (2) - 4-0

2. Poteau (3) - 4-0

3. Tuttle (4) - 4-0

4. Bethany (5) - 4-0

5. Blanchard (1) - 3-1

6. Hilldale (6) - 4-0

7. Bristow (7) - 4-0

8. Weatherford (10) - 3-1

9. Broken Bow (NR) 3-1

10. Catoosa (9) - 3-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 3-1

2. John Marshall (2) - 4-0

3. Berryhill (3) - 4-0

4. Lincoln Christian (4) - 4-0

5. Plainview (5) - 3-1

6. Sulphur (6) - 3-1

7. Seminole (7) - 4-0

8. Cascia Hall (8) - 3-1

9. Locust Grove (9) - 4-0

10. Kingfisher (10) - 2-2


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 4-0

2. Sperry (2) - 4-0

3. Vian (3) - 3-1

4. Jones (4) - 3-1

5. Beggs (5) - 3-1

6. Washington (6) - 3-1

7. Holland Hall (8) - 2-2

8. Kingston (9) - 3-1

9. Alva (10) - 4-0

10. Victory Christian (NR) - 4-0


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 4-0

2. Cashion (2) - 5-0

3. Morrison (3) - 5-0

4. Minco (4) - 3-1

5. Rejoice Christian (6) - 4-0

6. Thomas (5) - 2-2

7. Hominy (7) - 3-1

8. Crossings Christian (8) - 4-1

9. Wynnewood (9) - 3-1

10. Ringling (10) - 4-0


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 4-0

2. Davenport (2) - 4-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 3-0

4. Dewar (5) - 4-0

5. Seiling (6) - 5-0

6. Snyder (7) - 4-0

7. Yale (8) - 4-0

8. Laverne (9) - 3-1

9. Ringwood (NR) - 3-1

10. Canadian (NR) - 3-1


Class C

1. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 4-0

2. SW Covenant (3) - 5-0

3. Tipton (1) - 2-2

4. Buffalo (4) - 4-0

5. Coyle (5) - 3-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 3-0

7. Covington-Douglas (8) - 4-1

8. Paoli (NR) - 4-1

9. Graham-Dustin (NR) - 5-0

10. Mountain View-Gotebo (NR) - 3-1