Week 6 Rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/1/2018 12:37:08 AM
posted in: Article

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 6

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 5-0

2. Jenks (2) - 4-1

3. Union (3) - 3-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 5-0

5. Owasso (5) - 2-3

6. Putnam City North (7) - 5-0

7. Westmoore (9) - 4-1

8. Moore (10) - 3-2

9. Yukon (6) - 4-1

10. Mustang (8) - 1-4


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 5-0

2. Bixby (3) - 4-1

3. Del City (5) - 4-1

4. Midwest City (2) - 4-1

5. Lawton (6) - 3-2

6. Booker T. Washington (4) - 2-3

7. Muskogee (7) - 4-1

8. Choctaw (8) - 3-2

9. Sapulpa (9) - 4-1

10. Shawnee (10) - 2-3


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 5-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 5-0

3. Collinsville (5) - 5-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (6) - 4-1

5. Tahlequah (7) - 5-0

6. Altus (3) - 4-1

7. Duncan (8) - 5-0

8. Guthrie (9) - 5-0

9. Skiatook (4) - 4-1

10. Bishop Kelley (NR) - 3-2


Class 4A

1. Wagoner (1) - 5-0

2. Poteau (2) - 5-0

3. Tuttle (3) - 5-0

4. Bethany (4) - 5-0

5. Blanchard (5) - 4-1

6. Bristow (7) - 5-0

7. Broken Bow (9) - 4-1

8. Catoosa (10) - 4-1

9. Hilldale (6) - 4-1

10. Clinton (NR) - 4-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 4-1

2. Berryhill (3) - 5-0

3. John Marshall (2) - 4-1

4. Seminole (7) - 5-0

5. Plainview (5) - 4-1

6. Sulphur (6) - 4-1

7. Lincoln Christian (4) - 4-1

8. Cascia Hall (8) - 4-1

9. Kingfisher (10) - 3-2

10. Checotah (NR) - 4-1


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 5-0

2. Sperry (2) - 5-0

3. Vian (3) - 4-1

4. Jones (4) - 4-1

5. Beggs (5) - 4-1

6. Washington (6) - 4-1

7. Holland Hall (7) - 3-2

8. Kingston (8) - 4-1

9. Alva (9) - 5-0

10. Victory Christian (10) - 5-0


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 5-0

2. Cashion (2) - 6-0

3. Morrison (3) - 5-0

4. Minco (4) - 4-1

5. Rejoice Christian (5) - 5-0

6. Thomas (6) - 3-2

7. Hominy (7) - 4-1

8. Crossings Christian (8) - 5-1

9. Wynnewood (9) - 4-1

10. Ringling (10) - 4-0


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 5-0

2. Davenport (2) - 5-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 4-0

4. Seiling (5) - 6-0

5. Snyder (6) - 4-0

6. Laverne (8) - 4-1

7. Dewar (4) - 5-0

8. Yale (7) - 5-0

9. Canadian (10) - 4-1

10. Watts (NR) - 5-0 


Class C

1. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) - 5-0

2. SW Covenant (2) - 6-0

3. Tipton (3) - 3-2

4. Buffalo (4) - 5-0

5. Coyle (5) - 3-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 4-0

7. Covington-Douglas (7) - 5-1

8. Paoli (8) - 5-1

9. Graham-Dustin (9) - 5-0

10. Mountain View-Gotebo (10) - 4-1

Add a Comment



.