Week 7 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/8/2018 12:36:25 AM
posted in: Article

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 7

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 6-0

2. Jenks (2) - 5-1

3. Union (3) - 4-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 6-0

5. Owasso (5) - 3-3

6. Putnam City North (7) - 5-1

7. Westmoore (9) - 4-2

8. Moore (10) - 4-2

9. Yukon (6) - 4-2

10. Mustang (8) - 2-4


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 6-0

2. Bixby (3) - 5-1

3. Del City (5) - 5-1

4. Midwest City (2) - 5-1

5. Lawton (6) - 4-2

6. Booker T. Washington (4) - 3-3

7. Sapulpa (9) - 5-1

8. Muskogee (7) - 4-2

9. Choctaw (8) - 3-3

10. Bartlesville (NR) - 2-4


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 6-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 6-0

3. Collinsville (5) - 6-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (6) - 5-1

5. Altus (6) - 5-1

6. Duncan (7) - 6-0

7. Guthrie (8) - 6-0

8. Tahlequah (5) - 5-1

9. Skiatook (9) - 5-1

10. Bishop Kelley (10) - 4-2


Class 4A

1. Wagoner (1) - 6-0

2. Poteau (2) - 6-0

3. Tuttle (3) - 6-0

4. Blanchard (5) - 5-1

5. Bristow (6) - 6-0

6. Bethany (4) - 5-1

7. Broken Bow (7) - 5-1

8. Catoosa (8) - 5-1

9. Hilldale (9) - 5-1

10. Clinton (10) - 5-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 5-1

2. Berryhill (3) - 6-0

3. John Marshall (2) - 5-1

4. Plainview (5) - 5-1

5. Sulphur (6) - 5-1

6. Seminole (4) - 5-1

7. Lincoln Christian (4) - 5-1

8. Cascia Hall (8) - 5-1

9. Kingfisher (10) - 4-2

10. Idabel (NR) - 5-1


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 6-0

2. Sperry (2) - 6-0

3. Vian (3) - 5-1

4. Jones (4) - 5-1

5. Beggs (5) - 5-1

6. Holland Hall (7) - 4-2

7. Washington (6) - 4-2

8. Kingston (8) - 5-1

9. Victory Christian (10) - 6-0

10. Meeker (NR) - 5-1


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 6-0

2. Cashion (2) - 7-0

3. Morrison (3) - 6-0

4. Minco (4) - 5-1

5. Rejoice Christian (5) - 6-0

6. Hominy (7) - 5-1

7. Crossings Christian (8) - 6-1

8. Oklahoma Bible Academy (NR) - 6-0

9. Ringling (10) - 6-0

10. Stroud (NR) - 5-1


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 6-0

2. Davenport (2) - 6-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 5-0

4. Seiling (4) - 6-0

5. Snyder (5) - 5-0

6. Laverne (6) - 5-1

7. Dewar (7) - 5-1

8. Yale (8) - 5-1

9. Canadian (9) - 5-1

10. Waurika (NR) - 5-0 


Class C

1. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) - 6-0

2. SW Covenant (2) - 7-0

3. Tipton (3) - 4-2

4. Buffalo (4) - 6-0

5. Coyle (5) - 3-2

6. Tyrone (6) - 4-1

7. Covington-Douglas (7) - 6-1

8. Paoli (8) - 6-1

9. Graham-Dustin (9) - 6-0

10. Sasakwa (NR) - 4-2