Week 10 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/29/2018 4:02:45 PM
posted in: Article

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 10

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 9-0

2. Jenks (2) - 8-1

3. Union (3) - 7-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 7-2

5. Putnam City North (6) - 8-1

6. Moore (8) - 5-4

7. Owasso (5) - 5-4

8. Yukon (9) - 5-4

9. Norman (10) - 5-4

10. Westmoore (7) - 5-4


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 9-0

2. Bixby (2) - 8-1

3. Midwest City (4) - 7-2

4. Del City (5) - 7-2

5. Booker T. Washington (6) - 6-3

6. Lawton (4) - 5-4

7. Muskogee (8) - 6-3

8. Sapulpa (7) - 6-3

9. Choctaw (9) - 4-5

10. Sand Springs (NR) - 3-6


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 9-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 9-0

3. Collinsville (3) - 9-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (4) - 8-1

5. Altus (5) - 8-1

6. Bishop Kelley (8) - 7-2

7. Tahlequah (8) - 8-1

8. Guthrie (6) - 7-2

9. Claremore (9) - 6-3

10. Duncan (10) - 8-1


Class 4A

1. Poteau (1) - 9-0

2. Tuttle (2) - 9-0

3. Wagoner (5) - 8-1

4. Blanchard (3) - 7-2

5. Bristow (4) - 8-1

6. Bethany (6) - 8-1

7. Broken Bow (8) - 7-2

8. Hilldale (9) - 8-1

9. Catoosa (8) - 7-2

10. Clinton (10) - 8-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 8-1

2. Berryhill (2) - 9-0

3. John Marshall (3) - 8-1

4. Sulphur (4) - 8-1

5. Lincoln Christian (5) - 8-1

6. Plainview (6) - 7-2

7. Kingfisher (7) - 6-3

8. Seminole (8) - 7-2

9. Stigler (10) - 7-2

10. Locust Grove (NR) - 7-2


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 9-0

2. Sperry (2) - 9-0

3. Jones (3) - 8-1

4. Beggs (4) - 8-1

5. Holland Hall (5) - 7-2

6. Vian (6) - 7-2

7. Washington (7) - 7-2

8. Kingston (8) - 8-1

9. Meeker (9) - 8-1

10. Coalgate (10) - 8-1


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 9-0

2. Cashion (2) - 9-0

3. Minco (3) - 8-1

4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 9-0

5. Ringling (6) - 9-0

6. Stroud (7) - 8-1

7. Tonkawa (8) - 8-1

8. Crossings Christian (5) - 8-2

9. Morrison (9) - 8-1

10. Frederick (10) - 8-1


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 8-0

2. Davenport (2) - 9-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 8-0

4. Snyder (4) - 8-0

5. Laverne (5) - 7-2

6. Dewar (6) - 8-1

7. Waurika (8) - 8-0

8. Yale (7) - 7-2

9. Weleetka (NR) - 7-2

10. Keota (10) - 6-1


Class C

1. SW Covenant (1) - 8-0

2. Tipton (2) - 7-2

3. Buffalo (3) - 9-0

4. Coyle (4) - 6-2

5. Pond Creek-Hunter (5) - 8-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 6-2

7. Paoli (7) - 9-1

8. Graham-Dustin (9) - 9-0

9. Medford (10) - 5-3

10. Covington-Douglas (9) - 6-4


() - Last week's ranking


*Photo courtesy of Jason Elmquist/Stillwater