Week 8 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/15/2018 11:30:31 AM
posted in: Article

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 8

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 7-0

2. Jenks (2) - 6-1

3. Union (3) - 5-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 6-1

5. Owasso (5) - 4-3

6. Putnam City North (6) - 6-1

7. Westmoore (7) - 5-2

8. Moore (8) - 4-3

9. Yukon (9) - 4-3

10. Mustang (10) - 3-4


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 7-0

2. Bixby (2) - 6-1

3. Del City (3) - 6-1

4. Midwest City (4) - 5-2

5. Lawton (5) - 4-3

6. Booker T. Washington (6) - 4-3

7. Sapulpa (7) - 5-2

8. Muskogee (8) - 5-2

9. Choctaw (9) - 4-3

10. Shawnee (NR) - 2-5


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 7-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 7-0

3. Collinsville (3) - 7-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (4) - 6-1

5. Altus (5) - 6-1

6. Duncan (6) - 7-0

7. Guthrie (7) - 6-1

8. Tahlequah (8) - 6-1

9. Skiatook (9) - 6-1

10. Bishop Kelley (10) - 5-2


Class 4A

1. Poteau (2) - 7-0

2. Tuttle (3) - 7-0

3. Blanchard (4) - 6-1

4. Bristow (5) - 7-0

5. Wagoner (1) - 6-1

6. Bethany (6) - 6-1

7. Broken Bow (7) - 6-1

8. Catoosa (8) - 6-1

9. Hilldale (9) - 6-1

10. Clinton (10) - 6-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 6-1

2. Berryhill (3) - 7-0

3. John Marshall (2) - 6-1

4. Sulphur (5) - 6-1

5. Lincoln Christian (7) - 6-1

6. Kingfisher (9) - 5-2

7. Plainview (4) - 5-2

8. Stigler (NR) - 6-1

9. Seminole (6) - 5-2

10. Cascia Hall (8) - 5-2


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 7-0

2. Sperry (2) - 7-0

3. Vian (3) - 6-1

4. Jones (4) - 6-1

5. Beggs (5) - 6-1

6. Holland Hall (6) - 5-2

7. Washington (7) - 5-2

8. Kingston (8) - 6-1

9. Meeker (10) - 6-1

10. Coalgate (NR) - 6-1


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 7-0

2. Cashion (2) - 7-0

3. Minco (4) - 6-1

4. Rejoice Christian (5) - 7-0

5. Crossings Christian (7) - 7-1

6. Ringling (9) - 7-0

7. Stroud (10) - 6-1

8. Tonkawa (NR) - 7-1

9. Morrison (3) - 6-1

10. Frederick (NR) - 6-1


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 6-0

2. Davenport (2) - 7-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 6-0

4. Seiling (4) - 7-0

5. Snyder (5) - 6-0

6. Laverne (6) - 6-1

7. Dewar (7) - 6-1

8. Yale (8) - 6-1

9. Waurika (10) - 6-0

10. Keota (NR) - 5-1


Class C

1. SW Covenant (2) - 7-0

2. Tipton (3) - 5-2

3. Buffalo (4) - 7-0

4. Coyle (5) - 4-2

5. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) - 6-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 5-1

7. Paoli (8) - 7-1

8. Covington-Douglas (7) - 6-2

9. Graham-Dustin (9) - 7-0

10. Boise City (NR) - 4-3