Week 9 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/22/2018 11:45:38 AM
posted in: Articles | 1,053 views

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 9

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 8-0

2. Jenks (2) - 7-1

3. Union (3) - 6-2

4. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 7-1

5. Owasso (5) - 5-3

6. Putnam City North (6) - 7-1

7. Westmoore (7) - 5-3

8. Moore (8) - 4-4

9. Yukon (9) - 4-4

10. Norman (NR) - 4-4


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 8-0

2. Bixby (2) - 7-1

3. Midwest City (4) - 6-2

4. Lawton (5) - 5-3

5. Del City (3) - 6-2

6. Booker T. Washington (6) - 5-3

7. Sapulpa (7) - 6-2

8. Muskogee (8) - 5-3

9. Choctaw (9) - 4-4

10. Bartlesville (NR) - 3-5


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 8-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 8-0

3. Collinsville (3) - 8-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (4) - 7-1

5. Altus (5) - 7-1

6. Guthrie (7) - 7-1

7. Tahlequah (8) - 7-1

8. Bishop Kelley (10) - 6-2

9. Claremore (NR) - 5-3

10. Duncan (6) - 7-1


Class 4A

1. Poteau (1) - 8-0

2. Tuttle (2) - 8-0

3. Wagoner (5) - 7-1

4. Blanchard (3) - 6-2

5. Bristow (4) - 7-1

6. Bethany (6) - 7-1

7. Catoosa (8) - 7-1

8. Broken Bow (7) - 6-2

9. Hilldale (9) - 7-1

10. Clinton (10) - 7-1


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 7-1

2. Berryhill (2) - 8-0

3. John Marshall (3) - 7-1

4. Sulphur (4) - 7-1

5. Lincoln Christian (5) - 7-1

6. Plainview (7) - 6-2

7. Kingfisher (6) - 5-3

8. Seminole (9) - 6-2

9. Idabel (NR) - 6-2

10. Stigler (8) - 6-2


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 8-0

2. Sperry (2) - 8-0

3. Jones (4) - 7-1

4. Beggs (5) - 7-1

5. Holland Hall (6) - 6-2

6. Vian (3) - 6-2

7. Washington (7) - 6-2

8. Kingston (8) - 7-1

9. Meeker (9) - 7-1

10. Coalgate (10) - 7-1


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 8-0

2. Cashion (2) - 8-0

3. Minco (3) - 7-1

4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 8-0

5. Crossings Christian (5) - 8-1

6. Ringling (6) - 8-0

7. Stroud (7) - 7-1

8. Tonkawa (8) - 8-1

9. Morrison (9) - 7-1

10. Frederick (10) - 7-1


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 7-0

2. Davenport (2) - 8-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 7-0

4. Snyder (5) - 7-0

5. Laverne (6) - 7-1

6. Dewar (7) - 7-1

7. Yale (8) - 7-1

8. Waurika (9) - 7-0

9. Seiling (4) - 7-1

10. Keota (10) - 6-1


Class C

1. SW Covenant (1) - 8-0

2. Tipton (2) - 6-2

3. Buffalo (3) - 8-0

4. Coyle (4) - 5-2

5. Pond Creek-Hunter (5) - 7-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 6-1

7. Paoli (7) - 8-1

8. Graham-Dustin (9) - 8-0

9. Covington-Douglas (8) - 6-3

10. Medford (NR) - 4-3


() - Last week's ranking