Week 11: Playoff rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
11/4/2018 11:42:04 PM
posted in: Articles | 731 views

Here's the top 10 in each class heading into Week 10

Class 6AI

1. Broken Arrow (1) - 10-0

2. Jenks (2) - 9-1

3. Union (3) - 8-2

4. Owasso (7) - 6-4

5. Norman (9) - 6-4

6. Edmond Santa Fe (4) - 7-3

7. Moore (6) - 5-5

8. PC North (5) - 8-2

9. Yukon (8) - 6-4 

10. Westmoore (10) - 5-5


Class 6AII

1. Stillwater (1) - 10-0

2. Bixby (2) - 9-1

3. Midwest City (4) - 8-2

4. Del City (5) - 7-3

5. Booker T. Washington (6) - 7-3

6. Lawton (4) - 6-4

7. Sapulpa (8) - 7-3

8. Muskogee (7) - 6-4

9. Choctaw (9) - 4-6

10. Bartlesville (NR) - 4-6


Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 10-0

2. Ardmore (2) - 10-0

3. Collinsville (3) - 10-0

4. Bishop McGuinness (4) - 8-2

5. Bishop Kelley (6) - 8-2

6. Tahlequah (7) - 9-1

7. Duncan (10) - 9-1

8. Guthrie (8) - 8-2

9. Altus (5) - 8-2

10. Claremore (9) - 6-4 


Class 4A

1. Poteau (1) - 10-0

2. Tuttle (2) - 10-0

3. Wagoner (3) - 9-1

4. Blanchard (4) - 8-2

5. Bristow (5) - 9-1

6. Bethany (6) - 9-1

7. Broken Bow (7) - 8-2

8. Catoosa (9) - 8-2

9. Clinton (10) - 9-1

10. Cache (NR) - 8-2


Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 9-1

2. Berryhill (2) - 10-0

3. Sulphur (4) - 9-1

4. Lincoln Christian (5) - 9-1

5. Plainview (6) - 8-2

6. Kingfisher (7) - 7-3

7. John Marshall (3) - 8-2

8. Seminole (8) - 8-2

9. Stigler (10) - 8-2 

10. Locust Grove (10) - 8-2


Class 2A

1. Millwood (1) - 10-0

2. Jones (3) - 9-1

3. Beggs (4) - 9-1

4. Holland Hall (5) - 8-2

5. Sperry (2) - 9-1

6. Vian (6) - 8-2

7. Washington (7) - 8-2

8. Kingston (8) - 9-1

9. Meeker (9) - 9-1

10. Coalgate (10) - 9-1


Class A

1. Hooker (1) - 10-0

2. Cashion (2) - 10-0

3. Rejoice Christian (4) - 10-0

4. Ringling (5) - 10-0

5. Stroud (6) - 9-1

6. Minco (3) - 8-2

7. Tonkawa (8) - 9-1

8. Crossings Christian (5) - 8-2

9. Morrison (9) - 9-1

10. Hobart (NR) - 8-2


Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 9-0

2. Davenport (2) - 10-0 

3. Regent Prep (3) - 9-0

4. Snyder (4) - 9-0

5. Laverne (5) - 8-2

6. Dewar (6) - 9-1

7. Waurika (7) - 9-0

8. Wetumka (NR) - 7-3

9. Keota (10) - 7-2

10. Alex (NR) - 7-2


Class C

1. SW Covenant (1) - 9-0

2. Tipton (2) - 8-2

3. Buffalo (3) - 10-0

4. Coyle (4) - 7-2

5. Pond Creek-Hunter (5) - 9-1

6. Tyrone (6) - 7-2

7. Paoli (7) - 9-1

8. Graham-Dustin (9) - 9-1

9. Medford (10) - 5-4

10. Covington-Douglas (9) - 6-4


() - Last week's ranking


*Photo credit - Von Castor