WEEK 4 RANKINGS
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
9/22/2019 10:36:40 PM
posted in: Articles | 934 views

(____) - previous rank

Week 3 scoreboard
6AI

6AII

5A

4A

3A

2A

A

B

C

Class 6AI

1. Owasso (1) - 3-0
2. Broken Arrow (2) - 2-1
3. Union (3) - 1-2
4. Jenks (4) - 1-2
5. PC North (5) - 3-0
6. Norman (6) - 3-0
7. Westmoore (7) - 3-0
8. Mustang (8) - 2-1
9. Moore (9) - 1-2
10. Edmond Santa Fe (10) - 2-1

Class 6AII

1. Bixby (1) - 3-0
2. Stillwater (2) - 3-0
3. Sapulpa (3) - 3-0
4. Booker T. Washington (4) - 1-2
5. Del City (6) - 2-1
6. Choctaw (5) - 2-1
7. Muskogee (7) - 3-0
8. Lawton (9) - 3-0
9. Midwest City (8) - 1-2
10. Ponca City (10) - 2-1

Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 3-0
2. Bishop McGuinness (2) - 2-1
3. Duncan (3) - 2-0
4. Edison (4) - 2-1
5. Bishop Kelley (5) - 1-2
6. Tahlequah (6) - 3-0
7. Collinsville (7) - 2-1
8. El Reno (NR) - 3-0
9. Pryor (NR) - 2-1
10. Claremore (8) - 1-2

Class 4A

1. Bethany (1) - 3-0
2. Tuttle (2) - 3-0
3. Wagoner (3) - 2-1
4. Clinton (4) - 2-1
5. Weatherford (5) - 2-1
6. Poteau (7) - 2-1
7. Bristow (8) - 2-1
8. Broken Bow (9) - 2-1
9. Elgin (10) - 1-1
10. Hilldale (NR) - 2-1

Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 2-0
2. Lincoln Christian (2) - 3-0
3. Plainview (3) - 1-1
4. John Marshall (4) - 3-0
5. Berryhill (5) - 3-0
6. Sulphur (6) - 3-0
7. Perkins-Tryon (7) - 3-0
8. Lone Grove (9) - 3-0
9. Stigler (10) - 3-0
10. Kingfisher (8) - 1-2

Class 2A

1. Metro Christian (1) - 3-0
2. Sperry (2) - 3-0
3. Vian (4) - 2-1
4. Millwood (5) - 2-1
5. Holland Hall (3) - 2-1
6. Washington (7) - 3-0
7. Jones (9) - 2-1
8. Adair (10) - 3-0
9. Beggs (6) - 2-1
10. Kingston (8) - 2-1

Class A

1. Cashion (1) - 3-0
2. Stroud (2) - 3-0
3. Pawhuska (3) - 4-0
4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 3-0
5. Tonkawa (5) - 4-0
6. Thomas (6) - 3-1
7. Christian Heritage (7) - 4-0
8. Pawnee (8) - 3-0
9. Minco (9) - 4-0
10. Colcord (NR) - 3-0

Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 3-0
2. Regent Prep (2) - 3-0
3. Cherokee (3) - 3-0
4. Davenport (4) - 2-1
5. Dewar (7) - 3-0
6. Weleetka (8) - 2-1
7. Burns Flat-Dill City (NR) - 3-1
8. Laverne (5) - 2-1
9. Canadian (NR) - 3-0
10. Seiling (NR) - 4-0

Class C

1. Southwest Covenant (1) - 2-0
2. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 3-0
3. Buffalo (3) - 3-0
4. Tyrone (4) - 3-0
5. Covington-Douglas (5) - 2-2
6. Maysville (7) - 3-0
7. Coyle (8) - 2-1
8. Midway (9) - 4-0
9. Boise City (10) - 3-0
10. Graham-Dustin (NR) - 3-0


**Photo credit: Von Castor / Von Castor Photography


Add a Comment



.