Week 5 rankings
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
9/30/2019 1:32:26 AM
posted in: Articles | 2,090 views

(___) - previously ranked

Class 6AI

1. Owasso (1) - 4-0
2. Broken Arrow (2) - 3-1
3. Union (3) - 1-3
4. Jenks (4) - 1-3
5. PC North (5) - 4-0
6. Norman (6) - 4-0
7. Westmoore (7) - 4-0
8. Moore (9) - 2-2
9. Edmond Santa Fe (10) - 3-1
10. Mustang (8) - 2-2

Class 6AII

1. Bixby (1) - 4-0
2. Stillwater (2) - 4-0
3. Booker T. Washington (4) - 2-2
4. Del City (5) - 3-1
5. Sapulpa (3) - 3-1
6. Muskogee (7) - 4-0
7. Choctaw (6) - 2-2
8. Midwest City (9) - 2-2
9. Lawton (8) - 3-1
10. Ponca City (10) - 2-2

Class 5A

1. Carl Albert (1) - 4-0
2. Bishop McGuinness (2) - 3-1
3. Edison (4) - 3-1
4. Bishop Kelley (5) - 2-2
5. Tahlequah (6) - 4-0
6. Collinsville (7) - 3-1
7. El Reno (8) - 4-0
8. Duncan (3) - 2-1
9. Pryor (9) - 3-1
10. Piedmont (NR) - 3-1

Class 4A

1. Bethany (1) - 4-0
2. Tuttle (2) - 4-0
3. Wagoner (3) - 3-1
4. Weatherford (5) - 3-1
5. Poteau (6) - 3-1
6. Bristow (7) - 3-1
7. Broken Bow (8) - 3-1
8. Clinton (4) - 2-2
9. Central (NR) - 4-0
10. Cache (NR) - 2-2

Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 3-0
2. Lincoln Christian (2) - 4-0
3. Plainview (3) - 2-1
4. John Marshall (4) - 4-0
5. Berryhill (5) - 4-0
6. Sulphur (6) - 4-0
7. Perkins-Tryon (7) - 4-0
8. Lone Grove (8) - 4-0
9. Seminole (NR) - 3-1
10. Stigler (9) - 3-1

Class 2A

1. Metro Christian (1) - 4-0
2. Sperry (2) - 4-0
3. Vian (3) - 3-1
4. Millwood (4) - 3-1
5. Holland Hall (5) - 3-1
6. Washington (6) - 4-0
7. Jones (7) - 3-1
8. Beggs (9) - 3-1
9. Kingston (10) - 3-1
10. Adair (8) - 4-0

Class A

1. Cashion (1) - 4-0
2. Stroud (2) - 4-0
3. Pawhuska (3) - 5-0
4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 4-0
5. Thomas (6) - 4-1
6. Pawnee (8) - 4-0
7. Minco (9) - 5-0
8. Christian Heritage (7) - 4-1
9. Colcord (10) - 4-0
10. Tonkawa (5) - 4-1

Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 4-0
2. Regent Prep (2) - 4-0
3. Cherokee (3) - 4-0
4. Davenport (4) - 3-1
5. Dewar (5) - 4-0
6. Burns Flat-Dill City (7) - 3-1
7. Laverne (8) - 3-1
8. Weleetka (6) - 2-2
9. Canadian (9) - 4-0
10. Snyder (NR) - 4-0

Class C

1. Southwest Covenant (1) - 3-0
2. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 4-0
3. Tyrone (4) - 4-0
4. Covington-Douglas (5) - 3-2
5. Maysville (6) - 4-0
6. Coyle (7) - 3-1
7. Midway (8) - 5-0
8. Boise City (9) - 4-0
9. Graham-Dustin (10) - 3-1
10. Buffalo (3) - 3-1



Add a Comment



.