WEEK 7 RANKINGS
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/14/2019 3:41:20 PM
posted in: Articles | 1,285 views

(____) - previous rank

Class 6AI

1. Owasso (1) - 6-0
2. Broken Arrow (2) - 5-1
3. Jenks (3) - 3-3
4. Union (4) - 2-4
5. Norman (5) - 5-1
6. PC North (4) - 5-1
7. Moore (8) - 4-2
8. Westmoore (7) - 5-1
9. Mustang (9) - 4-2
10. Edmond Santa Fe (10) - 4-2

Class 6AII

1. Bixby (1) - 6-0
2. Stillwater (2) - 6-0
3. Del City (3) - 5-1
4. Muskogee (4) - 6-0
5. Booker T. Washington (7) - 3-3
6. Midwest City (9) - 3-3
7. Choctaw (6) - 3-3
8. Ponca City (8) - 3-3
9. Deer Creek (10) - 3-3
10. Bartlesville (NR) - 1-5

Class 5A

1. Bishop McGuinness (1) - 5-1
2. Carl Albert (2) - 5-1
3. Edison (3) - 5-1
4. Tahlequah (4) - 6-0
5. Piedmont (6) - 5-1
6. Noble (7) - 5-1
7. El Reno (8) - 5-1
8. Collinsville (5) - 4-2
9. Duncan (9) - 4-1
10. Pryor (10) - 5-1

Class 4A

1. Bethany (1) - 6-0
2. Wagoner (3) - 5-1
3. Tuttle (2) - 5-1
4. Poteau (4) - 5-1
5. Bristow (5) - 5-1
6. Clinton (6) - 4-2
7. Broken Bow (7) - 5-1
8. Weatherford (8) - 4-2
9. Cache (10) - 4-2
10. Central (9) - 5-1

Class 3A

1. Heritage Hall (1) - 5-0
2. Lincoln Christian (2) - 6-0
3. Plainview (3) - 4-1
4. Berryhill (4) - 6-0
5. Sulphur (5) - 6-0
6. John Marshall (6) - 5-1
7. Perkins-Tryon (7) - 5-1
8. Checotah (10) - 5-1
9. Idabel (NR) - 5-1
10. Lone Grove (8) - 5-1

Class 2A

1. Metro Christian (1) - 6-0
2. Sperry (2) - 6-0
3. Vian (3) - 5-1
4. Holland Hall (5) - 5-1
5. Washington (6) - 6-0
6. Jones (7) - 5-1
7. Beggs (8) - 5-1
8. Millwood (4) - 4-2
9. Kingston (9) - 5-1
10. Adair (10) - 5-1

Class A

1. Cashion (1) - 6-0
2. Stroud (2) - 6-0
3. Pawhuska (3) - 7-0
4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 6-0
5. Thomas (5) - 5-1
6. Pawnee (6) - 6-0
7. Minco (7) - 7-0
8. Ringling (NR) - 5-1
9. Gore (NR) - 6-1
10. Hobert (NR) - 4-1

Class B

1. Shattuck (1) - 6-0
2. Regent Prep (2) - 6-0
3. Dewar (3) - 6-0
4. Burns Flat-Dill City (4) - 5-1
5. Laverne (5) - 5-1
6. Weleetka (6) - 4-2
7. Cherokee (7) - 5-1
8. Davenport (8) - 5-1
9. Canadian (9) - 6-0
10. Seiling (10) - 5-1


Class C

1. Southwest Covenant (1) - 5-0
2. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 6-0
3. Covington-Douglas (3) - 5-2
4. Maysville (4) - 5-0
5. Midway (6) - 7-0
6. Coyle (5) - 4-2
7. Graham-Dustin (8) - 4-1
8. Tyrone (7) - 4-2
9. Waynoka (NR) - 4-2
10. Sasakwa (NR) - 5-1

Add a Comment



.