WEEK 8 RANKINGS
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/21/2019 7:58:59 AM
posted in: Articles | 630 views

(___) - previous rank


Class 6AI
1. Owasso (1) - 7-0
2. Jenks (3) - 4-3
3. Broken Arrow (2) - 5-2
4. Union (4) - 3-4
5. Norman (5) - 6-1
6. PC North (6) - 6-1
7. Westmoore (8) - 6-1
8. Edmond Santa Fe (10) - 5-2
9. Mustang (9) - 5-2
10. Moore (7) - 4-3

Class 6AII
1. Bixby (1) - 7-0
2. Stillwater (2) - 7-0
3. Del City (3) - 6-1
4. Booker T. Washington (5) - 4-3
5. Muskogee (4) - 6-1
6. Midwest City (6) - 4-3
7. Choctaw (7) - 4-3
8. Ponca City (8) - 4-3
9. Deer Creek (9) - 3-4
10. Shawnee (NR) - 2-5

Class 5A
1. Bishop McGuinness (1) - 6-1
2. Carl Albert (2) - 6-1
3. Edison (3) - 6-1
4. Tahlequah (4) - 7-0
5. Piedmont (5) - 6-1
6. Noble (6) - 6-1
7. El Reno (7) - 6-1
8. Collinsville (8) - 5-2
9. Ardmore (NR) - 4-2
10. Claremore (NR) - 4-3

Class 4A
1. Bethany (1) - 7-0
2. Wagoner (2) - 6-1
3. Tuttle (3) - 6-1
4. Poteau (4) - 6-1
5. Bristow (5) - 6-1
6. Clinton (6) - 5-2
7. Broken Bow (7) - 6-1
8. Weatherford (8) - 5-2
9. Cache (9) - 5-2
10. Tecumseh (NR) - 5-2

Class 3A
1. Heritage Hall (1) - 6-0
2. Lincoln Christian (2) - 7-0
3. Plainview (3) - 5-1
4. Berryhill (4) - 7-0
5. Sulphur (5) - 7-0
6. John Marshall (6) - 6-1
7. Perkins-Tryon (7) - 6-1
8. Checotah (8) - 6-1
9. Lone Grove (10) - 6-1
10. Marlow (NR) - 4-3

Class 2A
1. Metro Christian (1) - 7-0
2. Sperry (2) - 7-0
3. Vian (3) - 6-1
4. Holland Hall (4) - 6-1
5. Washington (5) - 7-0
6. Jones (6) - 6-1
7. Beggs (7) - 6-1
8. Millwood (8) - 5-2
9. Kingsston (9) - 6-1
10. Adair (10) - 6-1

Class A
1. Cashion (1) - 6-0
2. Stroud (2) - 7-0
3. Pawhuska (3) - 8-0
4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 7-0
5. Thomas (5) - 6-1
6. Pawnee (6) - 7-0
7. Minco (7) - 8-0
8. Ringling (8) - 5-1
9. Gore (9) - 7-1
10. Hobart (10) - 5-1

Class B
1. Shattuck (1) - 6-0
2. Regent Prep (2) - 7-0
3. Dewar (3) - 7-0
4. Burns Flat-Dill City (4) - 6-1
5. Laverne (5) - 6-1
6. Canadian (9) - 7-0
7. Cherokee (7) - 6-1
8. Davenport (8) - 6-1
9. Weleetka (6) - 4-3
10. Seiling (10) - 6-1

Class C
1. Southwest Covenant (1) - 6-0
2. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 7-0
3. Covington-Douglas (3) - 5-3
4. Midway (5) - 7-0
5. Coyle (6) - 5-2
6. Graham-Dustin (7) - 5-1
7. Maysville (4) - 5-1
8. Waynoka (9) - 5-2
9. Sasakwa (10) - 6-1
10. Tipton (NR) - 4-3



Add a Comment



.