WEEK 9 RANKINGS
by Ben Johnson (@BenJohnsonTul)
10/28/2019 12:05:00 AM
posted in: Articles | 899 views

(___) - previous rank

Class 6AI
1. Owasso (1) - 8-0
2. Jenks (2) - 5-3
3. Broken Arrow (3) - 6-2
4. Union (4) - 4-4
5. Edmond Santa Fe (8) - 6-2
6. Norman (5) - 6-2
7. Moore (10) - 5-3
8. Putnam City North (6) - 6-2
9. Westmoore (7) - 6-2
10. Mustang (9) - 5-3

Class 6AII
1. Bixby (1) - 8-0
2. Stillwater (2) - 8-0
3. Del City (3) - 7-1
4. Muskogee (5) - 7-1
5. Booker T. Washington (3) - 4-4
6. Choctaw (7) - 5-3
7. Midwest City (6) - 4-4
8. Deer Creek (9) - 3-5
9. Sapulpa (NR) - 5-3
10. Ponca City (8) - 4-4

Class 5A
1. Bishop McGuinness (1) - 7-1
2. Carl Albert (2) - 7-1
3. Edison (3) - 7-1
4. Tahlequah (4) - 8-0
5. Noble (6) - 7-1
6. El Reno (7) - 7-1
7. Piedmont (5) - 6-2
8. Collinsville (8) - 6-2
9. Ardmore (9) - 5-2
10. Skiatook (NR) - 5-3

Class 4A
1. Bethany (1) - 8-0
2. Tuttle (3) - 7-1
3. Poteau (4) - 7-1
4. Bristow (5) - 7-1
5. Clinton (6) - 6-2
6. Wagoner (2) - 6-2
7. Weatherford (8) - 6-2
8. Broken Bow (7) - 6-2
9. Central (NR) - 6-2
10. Cache (9) - 5-3

Class 3A
1. Heritage Hall (1) - 7-0
2. Lincoln Christian (2) - 8-0
3. Plainview (3) - 6-1
4. Berryhill (4) - 8-0
5. John Marshall (6) - 7-1
6. Perkins-Tryon (7) - 7-1
7. Sulphur (5) - 7-1
8. Checotah (8) - 7-1
9. Marlow (10) - 5-3
10. Stigler (NR) - 6-2

Class 2A
1. Metro Christian (1) - 8-0
2. Sperry (2) - 8-0
3. Vian (3) - 7-1
4. Washington (5) - 8-0
5. Jones (6) - 7-1
6. Beggs (7) - 7-1
7. Holland Hall (4) - 6-2
8. Millwood (8) - 6-2
9. Kingston (9) - 7-1
10. Adair (10) - 7-1

Class A
1. Cashion (1) - 7-0
2. Stroud (2) - 8-0
3. Pawhuska (3) - 9-0
4. Rejoice Christian (4) - 8-0
5. Pawnee (6) - 8-0
6. Minco (7) - 9-0
7. Ringling (8) - 6-1
8. Thomas (5) - 6-2
9. Gore (9) - 8-1
10. Hobart (10) - 6-1

Class B
1. Shattuck (1) - 7-0
2. Regent Prep (2) - 8-0
3. Dewar (3) - 8-0
4. Burns Flat-Dill City (4) - 7-1
5. Canadian (6) - 8-0
6. Cherokee (7) - 7-1
7. Laverne (5) - 6-2
8. Davenport (8) - 7-1
9. Weleetka (9) - 5-3
10. Keota (NR) - 7-1

Class C
1. Southwest Covenant (1) - 7-0
2. Pond Creek-Hunter (2) - 8-0
3. Coyle (3) - 6-2
4. Graham-Dustin (6) - 6-1
5. Covington-Douglas (3) - 5-4
6. Midway (4) - 7-1
7. Sasakwa (9) - 7-1
8. Waynoka (8) - 5-3
9. Tipton (10) - 5-3
10. Maysville (7) - 5-2



Add a Comment



.